This shit is BANANAS
スポンサーサイト
上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。
Yukata!!
20050726174217.jpg

Hey ya!How are you feeling now??Now, The typhoon is coming in Tokyo!!!so I cant go out its soooo boring!I have nothing to do today.so,Im gonna do my homework....oh, but before that, I have to e-mail to my American penpal NICK(lol)!!!!Last Sunday, I get Eye shadow of Maybelline NY and Lip gloss of KATE.I love Maybelline NY soooo much!!!I told you guys, I will go to the small festival like a party on SUNDAY....with yukata(like a kimono).My yukata is very cute!so I cant wait to wear it!!!I guess I will take some pictures with my friends.
スポンサーサイト
My happy ending
happy.gif

Hi there!!Im listening to Avril's album "Under my skin" now.Do you know??Especially,I like this song"My happy ending" because this lyrics is very good and when my boyfriend said good-bye to me, i listened it every day.so I think it is so deep song for me.On sunday, I will go to the party with my awesome guys.I guess he will come.....umm...I dont wanna see him because he makes me so sad.

My Happy Ending
Lets talk this over
Its not like we're dead
Was it something I did?
Was it something you said?

Don't leave me hangin'
In a city so sad
Held up so high
On such a breakable thread

You were all the things I thought I knew
And I thought we could be

Chorus
You were everything everything
That I wanted
We were meant to be, supposed to be
But we lost it
All of our memories so close to me
Just fade away
All this time you were pretending
so much for my happy ending
so much for my happy ending

Youve got your dumb friends
I know what they said
They tell you Im difficult
but so are they
but they dont know me
Do they even know you?
All this things you hide from me
All this shit that you do

Chorus

Its nice to know that you were there
Thanks for acting like you care
And meking me feel like I the only one
Its nice to know had it all
Thanks for watching as I fall
And letting me know we were done

Chorus×2
上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。